Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 03-12-2007, 09:12 AM   #1
richard99
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Indiana, USA
Posts: 166
Thanks: 14
Thanked 22 Times in 19 Posts
richard99 is on a distinguished road
Post Sipura 3K ICE support

I am getting problem to register Voxalot in Sipura 3000 . Seems. NAT/firewall problem from my ISP. I tried to use stun server, but no luck. I was reading on site http://ag-projects.com, recommend to implement/use ICE in sip device. I do not see any place in Sipura 3000 to mention this value. Any idea how to use ICE.
richard99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 03-13-2007, 10:24 AM   #2
340742
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 9
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
340742 is on a distinguished road
Default

In my opinion it's not possible to use ICE in the spa3k. I have recently downloaded the last firmware and it doesn't have any ICE options.
340742 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Voxalot and Sipura/ATA Tutorial: A Comprehensive Walkthrough ctylor Voxalot General 5 04-28-2010 12:52 AM
Unable to Register Sipura 1001 APS Voxalot Support 0 04-26-2007 07:24 PM
eSeries STUN Support (VoIP Client 2.x) patos Voxalot Support 11 04-12-2007 12:04 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:35 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.