Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 01-04-2007, 05:35 AM   #1
Danny Z
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Danny Z is on a distinguished road
Default PAP2 configuration VOXALOT

Apparently i am connected to Voxalot but I can't dial any number except 500 and when i get to my voice mail it asks for my ID number.
None of my dial plans work on my PAP2, so I suspect that i am connected to voxalot but my ID number is not transfered to the service so it can't find my dial plan, even my speed dial numbers that are supposed to call sip IDs are not going through.
I haven't changed anything the problem appeared all of a sudden
I would need somebody to post a picture of their PAP2 line 1 or line 2, the one connected to voxalot, I suspect I have something missing.
Danny Z is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 01-04-2007, 01:08 PM   #2
martin
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,930
Thanks: 528
Thanked 646 Times in 340 Posts
martin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the rough
Default

Although not PAP2 this page might help:

http://www.voxalot.com/action/static...lay&itemOID=36
__________________
Martin

Please post support questions on the forum. Do not send PMs unless requested.
martin is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 01-04-2007, 03:40 PM   #3
Danny Z
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 8
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Danny Z is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by martin View Post
Although not PAP2 this page might help:

http://www.voxalot.com/action/static...lay&itemOID=36
Martin I had these settings and it was working, now i still have them but it is not working so I suspect I am either missing something so that my settings are not registering my ID to voxalot servers and holding the registration, or it is the voxalot servers.
If somebody can post a jpeg of their full voxalot setting on their PAP2 it would shed a light about what is wrong
Danny Z is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Voxalot and Sipura/ATA Tutorial: A Comprehensive Walkthrough ctylor Voxalot General 5 04-28-2010 12:52 AM
VoXaLot not working with PBXes (VoXaLot as an extension of PBXes) wilsonhlacerda Voxalot Support 31 12-09-2007 02:30 PM
My Pap2 v2 not registering with Voxalot kingfisher1111 Voxalot Support 1 03-11-2007 09:15 PM
SPA 3000 configuration for Voxalot Voicemail? MrHatken Voxalot Support 2 11-12-2006 07:21 AM
Voxalot and VoipBuster configuration....HELP globemast Voxalot Support 3 10-14-2006 06:25 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:05 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.