Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 06-28-2006, 02:55 PM   #11
affinity
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 799
Thanks: 66
Thanked 61 Times in 44 Posts
affinity will become famous soon enough
Default

Okay, I have sipme registered with voxalot.com.au server.... so shouldn't the speed dial use that registration's details to make the speed dial call?
affinity is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 06-28-2006, 10:39 PM   #12
wildbill
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Cairns - Australia
Posts: 117
Thanks: 1
Thanked 10 Times in 8 Posts
wildbill is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by martin
Try now guys.
Martin
test calls to sip:1777100100@sip.sipme.com.au on speed dial don't work - dials then silence eventually "invalid call state"
call to sip:300@blueface.ie works - Bill
wildbill is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 06-28-2006, 10:57 PM   #13
martin
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,930
Thanks: 528
Thanked 646 Times in 340 Posts
martin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the rough
Default

Currently speed dial calls do not go through the dial plan.
__________________
Martin

Please post support questions on the forum. Do not send PMs unless requested.
martin is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-03-2006, 02:32 AM   #14
pasqualei
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 19
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
pasqualei is on a distinguished road
Default Voxalot as a Provider...

Question: when you tell us to use a calling plan **x. with voxalot as a provider, how do you actually select voxalot? Whenever I create a new plan, voxalot site forces me to select a provider which excludes voxalot (not in the list.)

When I try to add voxalot to my list of providers, the message on the page says something about voxalot already being a provider (default provider?), cannot add it.


thanks for your great service
Regards

Pasquale

Last edited by pasqualei; 08-06-2006 at 01:39 PM.
pasqualei is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-03-2006, 02:35 AM   #15
affinity
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 799
Thanks: 66
Thanked 61 Times in 44 Posts
affinity will become famous soon enough
Default

You don't need a dial plan for speed dials AND speed dials themselves will not use your dial plan either. The two are distinctly different areas within voxalot at this time.
affinity is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Problems accessing Voxalot Speed Dial Jay Voxalot Support 10 11-26-2007 09:08 AM
dial plan for ** won't get you speed dial d85551 Voxalot Support 0 11-30-2006 12:00 PM
Idea for unlimited easy speed dial raphoumail Voxalot Support 5 10-12-2006 05:48 PM
* in ata = speed dial muzzza Voxalot Support 11 08-27-2006 09:36 PM
Bugette in Speed Dial Book blanu Voxalot Support 3 03-13-2006 11:11 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:22 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.