Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 03-09-2007, 04:01 AM   #11
affinity
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 799
Thanks: 66
Thanked 61 Times in 44 Posts
affinity will become famous soon enough
Default

NB: the above is fine, right now the dial plan test doesn't take into account these rules for 500 and 600.
affinity is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 03-12-2007, 09:50 AM   #12
pranzo
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 74
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
pranzo is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by affinity View Post
NB: the above is fine, right now the dial plan test doesn't take into account these rules for 500 and 600.
Nothing to do.

1 _500 *500 VoXaLot Yes [Edit] [Delete]
3 _601 **1 VoXaLot Yes [Edit] [Delete]
999 _xxxx. ${EXTEN} VoipStunt Yes [Edit] [Delete]

I'm not able yet to access my voicemail, as to make dial speed.
*600 works properly, as Kurun have indicated, but *500 and speed dials with prefix ** don't work at all.
pranzo is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 03-12-2007, 10:09 AM   #13
tomblandford
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 222
Thanks: 44
Thanked 23 Times in 22 Posts
tomblandford is on a distinguished road
Send a message via Skype™ to tomblandford
Default

Try my previous suggestion of 500 routed to *010500@SIPBroker
tomblandford is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 03-12-2007, 10:35 AM   #14
pranzo
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 74
Thanks: 3
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
pranzo is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pranzo View Post
Nothing to do.

1 _500 *500 VoXaLot Yes [Edit] [Delete]
3 _601 **1 VoXaLot Yes [Edit] [Delete]
999 _xxxx. ${EXTEN} VoipStunt Yes [Edit] [Delete]

I'm not able yet to access my voicemail, as to make dial speed.
*600 works properly, as Kurun have indicated, but *500 and speed dials with prefix ** don't work at all.
Excuse for my several messages but I has been confused by the "hybrid" thread view, which does not explore the deepest levels of a thread. Now I have switched to Linear.

Thanks to all have helped me: kurun, tomblandford, and the moderators martin and affinity (I hope to have not forgived anybody). I have reported the solution of my problem in thread "Grandstream 286 - No outbound calls!"

Now, I have to make a question to affinity: he proposed a dial plan as the one I have cited. From the entry 999, I can argue that the four "x" are needed to not apply such entry to calls directed to 500. Is this because even if my called number matchs a previous dial plan entry, the one with the higher priority is applied?
Otherwise, the four "x" should not be needed, and one is enough. Isn't it?
pranzo is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Speed dial working strangely Tranworld Voxalot Support 2 02-26-2007 05:58 AM
Is speed dial working? gedm Voxalot Support 2 03-17-2006 06:56 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:09 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.