Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 12-16-2008, 11:39 AM   #1
capron
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
capron is on a distinguished road
Default I can not make outbound call trow my VSP line busy?

I am new too voxalot and like it alot. Still I have big problems

My outbound calls throw my VSP dont work only get line busy.
The dialplan shows my that the outbound shud be roueted throw
my VSP so this is correct. I can also dial the voxalot echo test.

I belive that there is a problems too connection
between voxalot and my VSP is there a way too debug this?

My provider is in sweden proxy.digisip.net
And I dont know what I shud write in the From Domain ?
capron is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 12-18-2008, 04:43 AM   #2
emoci
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 1,422
Thanks: 123
Thanked 369 Times in 282 Posts
emoci is a name known to allemoci is a name known to allemoci is a name known to allemoci is a name known to all
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by capron View Post
I am new too voxalot and like it alot. Still I have big problems

My outbound calls throw my VSP dont work only get line busy.
The dialplan shows my that the outbound shud be roueted throw
my VSP so this is correct. I can also dial the voxalot echo test.

I belive that there is a problems too connection
between voxalot and my VSP is there a way too debug this?

My provider is in sweden proxy.digisip.net
And I dont know what I shud write in the From Domain ?
Can you place calls if your ATA is directly registered with the above provider (without VoXalot in the middle)?
emoci is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 12-21-2008, 01:24 AM   #3
capron
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
capron is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by emoci View Post
Can you place calls if your ATA is directly registered with the above provider (without VoXalot in the middle)?
Yes that works..

One thing I have not tested is make phone call throw my VSP with out being registerd. That is what voxalot have to do for me because I do not use the payed version I can not make voxalot register to my VSP.

Will test this soon.
capron is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Free DID Numbers, Free Voip Calls, & more Voip Info amroe Voxalot General 54 01-13-2014 09:11 AM
Voxalot and Sipura/ATA Tutorial: A Comprehensive Walkthrough ctylor Voxalot General 5 04-28-2010 12:52 AM
No busy signal or message when line is busy Krypt Voxalot Support 2 12-17-2008 02:34 PM
Cant make outgoing call haifischjunge Voxalot Support 2 08-16-2007 10:12 PM
What am I doing wrong here? code- Voxalot Support 16 10-20-2006 05:12 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:44 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.