Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 07-26-2007, 11:01 PM   #1
calltelecom2007
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 11
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Times in 1 Posts
calltelecom2007 is on a distinguished road
Default calltelecom

hello
please we have problem with dial plan.my provider compose number for this 011+country code + number and for you ares softswitch we would like to program for call 00 +cc+number. But my provider receive 011+cc+number what's can i do for do transalate 00 to 011 and for that i compose when i use you are softswitch 00+ CC+NUMBER and send to my provider 011+cc+number
Thank
calltelecom2007 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 07-27-2007, 07:40 AM   #2
kurun
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 568
Thanks: 70
Thanked 147 Times in 115 Posts
kurun is a jewel in the roughkurun is a jewel in the rough
Default

Please go through the Tutorial.
Setting up a Smart Call (Dial Plan)

Click the Dial Plan link when you are Logged in, and select ADD.

You can try the following entries :

Priority: Enter priority number based on existing plan, to set numerical oredr
Pattern: _00ZXXXXXXXXX.
Comment: [Optional, Eg. "Plan to call in format 00+CC+Number"]
Replacement:011${EXTEN:2}
Provider: [Pick the appropriate provider from your provider list]
Active: Yes
ENUM Lookup:No or if Yes / Replacement = ${EXTEN:2}
Geographic Look Up: [Optional, usually I start with No]

This plan takes the dialled number, removes the first 2 characters if it matches the pattern string (00+CC+Number with 11 or more digits), adds 011 at the front, and sends the output to your provider to set up the call.

Hope this helps.
kurun is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-03-2007, 09:48 AM   #3
calltelecom2007
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 11
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Times in 1 Posts
calltelecom2007 is on a distinguished road
Default you are IP FIX ADRESS SOFTSWITCH??????

Hi
if my equipemt no support the domaine name can i put the ip fix from us.voxalot.com = 64.34.173.199 ????? tell me if we do config with this ip we work?or give me the ip that i can use fix.
Thank
calltelecom2007 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:09 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.