Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (https://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   VoXaLot not working with PBXes (VoXaLot as an extension of PBXes) (https://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=1372)

pauloneopark 06-16-2007 08:08 PM

Ygeffens,

It is enough so that vc set in motion its branch in Pbxes 300, that in the dial plan where vc placed:

7 _3XX $ {EXTEN} PBXes 300 yes [to edit] [suppression]

to subistituir for this:

7 _3X. $ {EXTEN} PBXes 300 yes [to edit] [suppression]
is only enough to eliminate a “x” of your dial plan and to place”. “

chatalot 12-09-2007 02:30 PM

Does anyone know if it is possible to dial * prefix on a pbxes extension and get it to pass this to voxalot. My problem is I get a caller not available message when I dial *600, the outbound connection to voxalot works fine when I dial 600. That is fine for the echotest but how do I dial * to access sipbroker codes?


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:36 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.