Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (https://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Sipura 3K ICE support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=1207)

richard99 03-12-2007 09:12 AM

Sipura 3K ICE support
 
I am getting problem to register Voxalot in Sipura 3000 . Seems. NAT/firewall problem from my ISP. I tried to use stun server, but no luck. I was reading on site http://ag-projects.com, recommend to implement/use ICE in sip device. I do not see any place in Sipura 3000 to mention this value. Any idea how to use ICE.

340742 03-13-2007 10:24 AM

In my opinion it's not possible to use ICE in the spa3k. I have recently downloaded the last firmware and it doesn't have any ICE options.


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.