Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (https://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   dialplan in webcallback (https://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=347)

310737 07-30-2006 06:06 AM

dialplan in webcallback
 
Sir,

Any one can help me on how to use dialplan in webcallback? I have set up two VSP in providers menu. However, I dont know how to initiate callback using dialplan. Actually I want to route one call through VSP1 and another call through VSP2

Please help me on the above

Ron 07-30-2006 07:18 AM

Web Callback does not use Dial Plans. You simply supply the numbers to call and which Provider(s) to use for each of the called numbers.

Ron


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:09 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.