Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (https://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   FUP exceeded after reconfiguration ATA (https://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=4077)

chatalot 06-17-2009 06:51 PM

I got FUP exceeded for 2 calls on 15th June at approx 16:30 (GMT+1). A call 10 minutes earlier was free. ok again now on 17th. Using us.voxalot.com

Rori 06-24-2009 07:47 PM

Just today I discovered the issue with FUP. Its already june 24th and still not solved. Are those guys at Betamax on a 3 month vacation?

Good that registering at proxy01.eu1.voxalot.com solved the issue for me. Which is a good solution for the time beeing.

javiercm 06-25-2009 03:33 PM

I have the same problem.

I get FUP exceeded if I use eu.voxalot.com

lurkio 06-29-2009 10:41 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by boatman (Post 23583)
As a temporary solution you can try proxy01.eu1.voxalot.com (without DNS SRV). This may work better for you than using one of the two US proxies.

Just spotted the FUP problem. This workaround works for me. Thanks:)

ataboy 06-29-2009 11:08 PM

I've been getting charged (FUP exceeded) intermittently so I used the workaround. After doing so I got charged again but with no "FUP exceeded" message. Never seen that one before.

By the way, I'm in the UK and I used proxy01.eu1.voxalot.com.

amroe 07-03-2009 06:16 PM

I have the same problem.

I get FUP exceeded if I use eu.voxalot.com ,,,,,,,, i think Voxalot should fix this problem rather than using proxy01.eu1.voxalot.com , why is that ? becuse its not helpful to change from server to another every time :(

Bob0260 07-04-2009 11:14 AM

I have the same problem
 
I too have been getting FUP exceeded on eu.voxalot.com. I am swithing servers to see what happens

Bob0260 07-04-2009 12:55 PM

Tried EU proxy server still FUP
 
I have switched to EU proxy server and still got FUP. I am now goint to try us.voxalot.com:mad:

Bob0260 07-04-2009 01:22 PM

Now on US server & No FUP
 
I have tried one phone call on US server and did not get FUP.

g00fy 07-06-2009 07:48 AM

Is this still not solved??!


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:48 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.