Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (https://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   SIP Broker Support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   can't dial any number thru sipbroker from voxalot (https://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=1089)

mackeev 02-21-2007 07:23 PM

can't dial any number thru sipbroker from voxalot
 
I'm trying to reach a fwd user from voxalot by way of sipbroker (*275*393....). But it won't work this way. What am I doing wrong?

martin 02-21-2007 08:57 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by mackeev (Post 5804)
I'm trying to reach a fwd user from voxalot by way of sipbroker (*275*393....). But it won't work this way. What am I doing wrong?

No need to start the number with *275 as VoXaLot automatically support SIP Broker. Just dial *393....

Same rule applies for any of the SIP-Codes listed here:

http://www.sipbroker.com/sipbroker/a...iderWhitePages

mackeev 02-22-2007 07:18 AM

Thanks alot, Martin!
My bad I didn't pay attention.


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:15 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.