Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (https://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   PAP2 configuration VOXALOT (https://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=857)

Danny Z 01-04-2007 05:35 AM

PAP2 configuration VOXALOT
 
Apparently i am connected to Voxalot but I can't dial any number except 500 and when i get to my voice mail it asks for my ID number.
None of my dial plans work on my PAP2, so I suspect that i am connected to voxalot but my ID number is not transfered to the service so it can't find my dial plan, even my speed dial numbers that are supposed to call sip IDs are not going through.
I haven't changed anything the problem appeared all of a sudden
I would need somebody to post a picture of their PAP2 line 1 or line 2, the one connected to voxalot, I suspect I have something missing.

martin 01-04-2007 01:08 PM

Although not PAP2 this page might help:

http://www.voxalot.com/action/static...lay&itemOID=36

Danny Z 01-04-2007 03:40 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by martin (Post 4550)
Although not PAP2 this page might help:

http://www.voxalot.com/action/static...lay&itemOID=36

Martin I had these settings and it was working, now i still have them but it is not working so I suspect I am either missing something so that my settings are not registering my ID to voxalot servers and holding the registration, or it is the voxalot servers.
If somebody can post a jpeg of their full voxalot setting on their PAP2 it would shed a light about what is wrong


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:59 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.