Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (https://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   How to configure Grandstream BT-200 with Voxalot? (https://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=2110)

kahu 08-15-2007 06:58 AM

How to configure Grandstream BT-200 with Voxalot?
 
I’m having problems configuring the Grandstream BudgeTone 200 with Voxalot. I do, get a successful dial tone with the use of STUN server. However, when attempting to dial *600 or *500 I get busy signal and error 488. Has anyone successfully configured this type of connection? If yes, please post your configuration dump.

Thanks
Mike

loraolo 08-17-2007 04:05 PM

Hi,

I've configured Grandstream BudgeTone 101 with voxalot and it works fine. I can send to you a pdf file with the configuration details if you think it can be useful for you.

Bye
Paolo

kahu 08-17-2007 09:26 PM

That would be great. I think I've tried 20 different configurations so far and continue to have the same problem. My Nokia logs right no but I'd like to have a home phone set up also.

If you could just send it to the m2sl0u9020clk8k@temporaryinbox.com or PM me for another method of communication.

Thanks!!!
Mike

watersprayer 01-30-2009 02:07 AM

Bt 101
 
loralo,

I could use a copy of your settings for the Budget Tone 101. I am in the process of setting up voxalot on it. Could you post or email please.

kurun 01-30-2009 04:07 AM

Typical BT100 configuration for registering with us.voxalot.com, using DHCP (non-fixed IP address) and running behind a router.

BT100 Series setup for Voxalot use.

Note the Stun Server is stun.voxalot.com.au:3478

If using Eu or Au servers please change the server fields accordingingly for both the Sip server and the Outbound Proxy :
eu.voxalot.com or au.voxalot.com


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:19 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.