Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (https://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (https://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   provider ports 5060 (https://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=422)

muzzza 09-04-2006 11:11 PM

provider ports 5060
 
Hello,

I am still having trouble getting providers connected.
When listing the port 5060, do you have that for all providers, or do you go 5060, 5061, 5062 etc so you can have them registered?

M

Jorge 09-05-2006 07:17 AM

If the provider specifically requests a port other than 5060, you change the default. Otherwise you leave it unchanged.

muzzza 09-06-2006 03:03 AM

this is for multiple accounts being registered.

So what you are saying is that I can have mulitple vsp's registered with or without did's & get mulitple calls in at the same time by using port 5060?

Thanks M


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:17 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.