PDA

View Full Version : Account copy


vickrm
03-02-2007, 10:11 AM
Hi Martin,
can you copy all settings (plans, providers,speed dial ecc. ) of the account 902830 (with european cluster) to 902838 that must be configured on us.voxalot.com
Both accounts are mine

Thanks

Riccio Vittorio

aarathi
02-27-2008, 08:07 AM
What is the reason for copying these settings.

Tony
02-27-2008, 11:31 AM
Hi Martin,
can you copy all settings (plans, providers,speed dial ecc. ) of the account 902830 (with european cluster) to 902838 that must be configured on us.voxalot.com
Both accounts are mine

Thanks

Riccio Vittorio

There is an export, import function that you can use to copy settings from one account to another.

Tony.

kurun
02-27-2008, 10:52 PM
Note that for security purposes, the Passwords for the providers are not exported.
They have to be entered manually in the account to which the settings are imported.