Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Prev Previous Post   Next Post Next
Unread 03-10-2007, 06:01 PM   #1
MET
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: momentarily Istanbul
Posts: 12
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
MET is on a distinguished road
Default Stanaphone with Voxalot ?

Hello to all of you

Just joined the community and tried to use Stanaphone via Voxalot, but no luck. The provider list indicates Stanaphone registered and my client also indicates to be registered to Voxalot. However I'm unable to perform or receive calls this way. Has some one else the same problem? Is Stanaphone really blocking Voxalot?

Regards MET

Last edited by MET; 03-10-2007 at 08:04 PM.
MET is offline   Reply With Quote
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Voxalot and Sipura/ATA Tutorial: A Comprehensive Walkthrough ctylor Voxalot General 5 04-28-2010 12:52 AM
SPA to Voxalot REDIRects? Tslam Voxalot Support 12 11-17-2009 08:25 PM
Can't get voice packets to bypass VoXaLot v164 Voxalot Support 35 08-23-2009 10:25 PM
VoXaLot not working with PBXes (VoXaLot as an extension of PBXes) wilsonhlacerda Voxalot Support 31 12-09-2007 02:30 PM
Stanaphone and Freedigits no longer regitering with voxalot 244751 Voxalot Support 6 01-22-2007 08:56 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:26 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.