Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 08-24-2007, 03:20 PM   #31
Windstorm
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Nijkerk, Netherlands
Posts: 30
Thanks: 3
Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
Windstorm is on a distinguished road
Default

First in dutch/Eerst in het Nederlands
Zo'n registratie hoort toch geen uren te duren?
ik betaal niks, dat is toch niet nodig? Budget phone zou mijn nummer naar voxalot kunnen forwarden. En dan wil ik hetzelfde bereiken als dat jij/130166 hebt
Mijn Dialplan zou moeten kloppen, als ik het test werkt het correct

How much time take's the reg? not more than a day, i thaugt, i wait yet more than a day.
I am a free user, why do i need premieum
My dialplan is correct when i test in on the site
Windstorm is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-24-2007, 05:12 PM   #32
130166
Senior Member
 
130166's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Katwijk, The Netherlands
Posts: 133
Thanks: 57
Thanked 32 Times in 27 Posts
130166 is on a distinguished road
Default

Nee, hooguit 15 minuten. Maar met VoxBasic account is registratie niet eens mogelijk en voor meeste providers ook niet nodig.
Bij provider wel Active=yes? Anders weet ik het ook niet.

Mogelijk heb je hier nog iets aan: tutorial Budgetphone.nl in/Betamax out.
130166 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-25-2007, 05:21 PM   #33
Windstorm
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Nijkerk, Netherlands
Posts: 30
Thanks: 3
Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
Windstorm is on a distinguished road
Default

First in dutch/Eerst in het Nederlands
De status is bij allemaal active, maar dat zegt niet over de werking, want als ik daar lutrake logins neerzet geeft ie ook aan dat ie active is.
Verder heb ik dezelfde logins (zover als mogelijk) Heb alleen geen advanced settings dus From User en From Domain. Maar dat is volgens mij niet nodig. Dus Ik moet dan toch kunnen bellen met een free account?
Maar waarom krijg ik dan toch deze thread boodschap?

Yes the status is all active, but that say's nothing about of it works and is connected with the surfer, because when i fil in invalid code's its says also that it is active
But when my login's are OK, i must can call with a free account. But i can't and get the message of this thread
Windstorm is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-25-2007, 10:43 PM   #34
martin
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,930
Thanks: 528
Thanked 646 Times in 340 Posts
martin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the rough
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Windstorm View Post
Yes the status is all active, but that say's nothing about of it works and is connected with the surfer, because when i fil in invalid code's its says also that it is active
But when my login's are OK, i must can call with a free account. But i can't and get the message of this thread
Active="Yes" just displays whether or not the provider active in your dial plans. Just because a provider says Active=Yes does not necessarily mean that the credentials you have setup are correct.

The only way you can determine if the provider credentials are correct, is to make a call or set SIP Register=Yes and wait for the "Status" field to update.
.
__________________
Martin

Please post support questions on the forum. Do not send PMs unless requested.
martin is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-25-2007, 11:59 PM   #35
130166
Senior Member
 
130166's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Katwijk, The Netherlands
Posts: 133
Thanks: 57
Thanked 32 Times in 27 Posts
130166 is on a distinguished road
Default

Actief of niet maakt wel uit, want indien actief=nee, krijg ik dezelfde melding.
Advanced settings voor provider kun je kiezen, als je providergegevens gaat wijzigen. Maar ik heb ook nog voipbuster account en de velden From User(=caller id) en from domain lijken inderdaad automatisch ingevuld worden voor voipbuster. Bij smsdiscount is er overigens wel verschil tussen From User en host, mogelijk omdat ze officieel geen sip ondersteunen.
Van ATA's heb ik geen verstand, dus kan je misschien alleen helpen met blik in Voxalot dialplan.

Active or not is different, because if not active I heat the same announcement.
Advanced settings you can change when you change provider again.
About ATA I do nothing, so only a look in your dialplan rules can be helpful.
130166 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-26-2007, 11:46 AM   #36
Windstorm
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Nijkerk, Netherlands
Posts: 30
Thanks: 3
Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
Windstorm is on a distinguished road
Default

Allright, but my status is active and my credentials are correct. I think.
Here you can see
But still i can't call

@ 130166, de status heb ik nog nooit op niet actief gezien, maar ik bedoelde ermee dat het niks uitmaakte om te controleren of je de gegevens goed heb ingevuld.
Bedankt voor je hulp, zou je naar mijn VoipBuster Settings kunnen kijken. Volgens mij zijn ze goed.
Volgens mij blokkeerd voxalot hier gewoon de boel, anders weet ik het nl. ook niet
Windstorm is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-26-2007, 12:33 PM   #37
130166
Senior Member
 
130166's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Katwijk, The Netherlands
Posts: 133
Thanks: 57
Thanked 32 Times in 27 Posts
130166 is on a distinguished road
Default

Deze providerinstellingen lijken goed. En je dialplanregel(s)?
Kun je trouwens wel gebeld worden op je Voxalotnummer? En je *500(voicemail) bellen? (om te testen of je speedtouch juist geregistreerd is)( *500 gebruikt geen dialplanregel)
130166 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-26-2007, 01:37 PM   #38
Windstorm
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Nijkerk, Netherlands
Posts: 30
Thanks: 3
Thanked 6 Times in 5 Posts
Windstorm is on a distinguished road
Default

bellen naar *500 (Voicemail) en *600 (Echo test) lukt.
Bij me speedtouch staat ook een vinkje van "gerigistreerd"
Hier me dial plan's al ik ze test werken ze
http://www.windbel.nl/Dial Plan test
http://www.windbel.nl/Dial Plan #2
http://www.windbel.nl/Dial Plan #3

Een voxalotnummer? je bedoelt sip:Member Id@eu.voxalot.com
Daar kan ik wel op gebeld worden, Ja
Windstorm is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-26-2007, 03:14 PM   #39
kurun
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 568
Thanks: 70
Thanked 147 Times in 115 Posts
kurun is a jewel in the roughkurun is a jewel in the rough
Default

Suggestion:
1) Can you make calls from the VoipBuster Windows Client to the number you are testing?
2) If yes, log out from the client, and try setting the the registration to "Yes" in the Voxalot Provider page, to verify if Voxalot can register with Voipbuster. If yes, the credentials are correct (Registration not required for outgoing calling).
3) Try setting the ENUM lookup to off until you can verify that the outgoing is working in Voixalot.
4) Is your Voxalot account registered on a SIP user agent anywhere? Betamax VSPs seem only to work if the IP address is available at the time of the call.

I am using Poivy and Voipcheap, and both work with Voxalot for me.

Just some suggestions, hope it helps (sorry if this is too basic and you have perhaps done already).
kurun is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 08-26-2007, 09:28 PM   #40
130166
Senior Member
 
130166's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Katwijk, The Netherlands
Posts: 133
Thanks: 57
Thanked 32 Times in 27 Posts
130166 is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Windstorm View Post
bellen naar *500 (Voicemail) en *600 (Echo test) lukt.
Bij me speedtouch staat ook een vinkje van "gerigistreerd"
Een voxalotnummer? je bedoelt sip:Member Id@eu.voxalot.com
Daar kan ik wel op gebeld worden, Ja
De registratie bij Voxalot lijkt dus wel ok.
Wat is je speedtouch eigenlijk? (Mij zijn alleen modems/router met die naam bekend of maken zij ook telefoons of ATA)
Staan er in de speedtouch/telefoon ook nog iets van dialplanregels welke iets toevoegen of verwijderen?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Windstorm View Post
Zoals kurun zegt misschien beter ENUM look up = no (in dialplan 3 staat daar namelijk wel foutje (ENUM lookup werkt met 31..... i.p.v. 0031).

Ik zie ook dat je voipbuster software open hebt staan, mogelijk geeft de combinatie van registratie via software en uitbellen via Voxalot(en ook nog reg. in spiswitch o.i.d.?) problemen.

Meer kan ik ook niet bedenken. Mogelijk dat Martin iets kan vinden in je account.

Bij mij werkt smsdiscount tenminste(ondanks dat betamax geen sip-gegevens publiceert).
130166 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Voxalot and Sipura/ATA Tutorial: A Comprehensive Walkthrough ctylor Voxalot General 5 04-28-2010 12:52 AM
SipBroker in Japanese press v164 SIP Broker Support 11 06-23-2007 03:40 AM
How to use ENUM jadangomez e164.org Support 5 05-15-2007 03:08 AM
"Sorry, the number you have called could not be connected" sunray73 Voxalot Support 1 11-26-2006 02:33 AM
IPKall DID number-->>Voxalot-->>Voipuser.org-->>PSTN Number (Forwarding) memoxxxx Voxalot Support 1 08-03-2006 01:38 PM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:38 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.