Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 02-19-2007, 04:46 AM   #1
Hally
Member
 
Hally's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Geelong
Posts: 34
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Hally is on a distinguished road
Default VoXaLot Failing to Register on SPA3000

I am unable to register with VoXaLot. Something up with the servers?
Hally is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 02-19-2007, 05:06 AM   #2
Oigle05
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 55
Thanks: 1
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Oigle05 is on a distinguished road
Default

Me neither Hally. I'm using a Netcomm ATA so it's not common to our boxes.
O
Oigle05 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 02-19-2007, 05:18 AM   #3
mbworks
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
mbworks is on a distinguished road
Default

Can register using voxalot.com
au.voxalot.com may be playing up
mbworks is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 02-19-2007, 05:23 AM   #4
Hally
Member
 
Hally's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Geelong
Posts: 34
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Hally is on a distinguished road
Default

Neither server works for me
Hally is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 02-21-2007, 01:56 PM   #5
MarkLL
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 44
Thanks: 1
Thanked 4 Times in 4 Posts
MarkLL is on a distinguished road
Default

Are you still unable to register?
If so, have a look and see if DNS SRV is turned on or just try using the IP address.
MarkLL is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 05-06-2007, 03:25 AM   #6
dazz1975
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 3
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
dazz1975 is on a distinguished road
Default

Can you register voxalot of both line 1 and pstn line.

I have been trying to but I can only get line 1 to work.

Cheers
Darren
dazz1975 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 05-06-2007, 03:57 AM   #7
martin
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,930
Thanks: 528
Thanked 646 Times in 340 Posts
martin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the rough
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dazz1975 View Post
Can you register voxalot of both line 1 and pstn line.

I have been trying to but I can only get line 1 to work.

Cheers
Darren
Yes line 1 is more often the line most people would use to register. More often than not there is a problem with the settings on this page.

Edit: BTW this is a really old thread you have dug up. Better to create a new thread with your question.

Thanks
__________________
Martin

Please post support questions on the forum. Do not send PMs unless requested.

Last edited by martin; 05-06-2007 at 04:07 AM.
martin is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Voxalot and Sipura/ATA Tutorial: A Comprehensive Walkthrough ctylor Voxalot General 5 04-28-2010 12:52 AM
VoXaLot not working with PBXes (VoXaLot as an extension of PBXes) wilsonhlacerda Voxalot Support 31 12-09-2007 02:30 PM
SPA3000 Dial Plan where Voxalot as a gateway peters Voxalot Support 4 05-08-2007 01:40 PM
register voxalot to Voxalot MarkosJal Voxalot Support 1 07-29-2006 01:37 AM
Newbie - but please be nice Mallycat Voxalot Support 21 04-15-2006 07:50 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:02 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.