Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 04-06-2007, 03:48 PM   #1
amroe
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Holy Land
Posts: 125
Thanks: 12
Thanked 24 Times in 9 Posts
amroe is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to amroe Send a message via AIM to amroe Send a message via MSN to amroe Send a message via Yahoo to amroe Send a message via Skype™ to amroe
Smile I have a problem in (Just Voip) and sipdiscount

Today i had add another clone of betamax company ( Just Voip ) . and make a new dialplan, now iam trying to call with my spa-3102 without success it give me busy tone, while when i call 500 it work ( voice mail ) and it recive calls please help my voxalot id is 274764
i think the problem in the sip server or the dialplan method ..

Last edited by amroe; 04-07-2007 at 11:38 AM. Reason: speling
amroe is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 04-06-2007, 04:42 PM   #2
Mew
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 80
Thanks: 3
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Mew is on a distinguished road
Default

Hi,

Didn't you know that Betamax is currently blocking Voxalot ? It's already the case for some weeks. It's not possible to use VoipBuster and all of its clones anymore.

But Martin and the rest of the staff are working to solve the problem. I'm sure it will be fixed very soon. ;-)
Mew is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 04-06-2007, 04:46 PM   #3
amroe
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Holy Land
Posts: 125
Thanks: 12
Thanked 24 Times in 9 Posts
amroe is on a distinguished road
Send a message via ICQ to amroe Send a message via AIM to amroe Send a message via MSN to amroe Send a message via Yahoo to amroe Send a message via Skype™ to amroe
Cool

voipbuster work with voxalot and with me ,,, but the Justvoip clone and sipdiscount wont work !!!

i had know the reason ... see the picture >>

http://www.mediamax.com/amroe/Hosted/voip.PNG

its sip1.sipdiscount.com not sip.sipdiscount.com ..............

while the justVoip they have problem , i read in the forum of www.voipbuster.com/forum

Last edited by amroe; 04-07-2007 at 11:36 AM. Reason: figur the answer i had asked befor
amroe is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Voxalot and Sipura/ATA Tutorial: A Comprehensive Walkthrough ctylor Voxalot General 5 04-28-2010 12:52 AM
VoXaLot not working with PBXes (VoXaLot as an extension of PBXes) wilsonhlacerda Voxalot Support 31 12-09-2007 02:30 PM
problem using voxalot using hardware but works with softphone xlite ahmed24 Voxalot Support 1 01-07-2007 11:59 PM
Is any Problem with Voxalot Service now? shibukraj Voxalot Support 8 11-05-2006 07:07 PM
SPA3K / Voice Mail Problem BJReplay Voxalot Support 3 07-05-2006 09:09 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:27 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.