Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 10-15-2006, 02:42 PM   #1
ptruman
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 94
Thanks: 1
Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
ptruman is on a distinguished road
Default dialplan errors?

Hi

I'm setting up some test dialplans for my parents (about to install Voxalot as part of something for them).

I've setup anything starting 00 or 01 to go via SipBroker.
The match string (for example) is :

_01.

The replacement string is : 44${EXTEN:1}
(prefix with 44, remove leading 0)

On testing this, I enter 01999999 and actually get :

A call to:01999999 will get forwarded to <html>

I would expect to see 441999999@SipBroker.com

Is this broken currently?
ptruman is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-15-2006, 11:14 PM   #2
Ron
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 447
Thanks: 4
Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
Ron will become famous soon enough
Default

It appears the test function on the Dial Plan page is totally broken. All of my many properly working dial plan entries give the same result that you're seeing.

Martin will have to take a look at this one.

Ron
Ron is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-16-2006, 12:31 AM   #3
martin
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,930
Thanks: 528
Thanked 646 Times in 340 Posts
martin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the rough
Default

Hi,

Thanks for highlighting this problem. We moved sipbroker.com to our new data center last night and as a result the test function within VoXaLot needs updating.

We will fixed this within the next 12 hours.

Thanks again.
__________________
Martin

Please post support questions on the forum. Do not send PMs unless requested.
martin is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-16-2006, 09:06 AM   #4
martin
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,930
Thanks: 528
Thanked 646 Times in 340 Posts
martin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the rough
Default

This should now be working ok. Thanks for reporting.
__________________
Martin

Please post support questions on the forum. Do not send PMs unless requested.
martin is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-16-2006, 01:12 PM   #5
ptruman
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 94
Thanks: 1
Thanked 8 Times in 8 Posts
ptruman is on a distinguished road
Default

No problem - I'm just trying to setup my parents account before I visit them, and it wasn't helping
ptruman is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
echo using PAP2 with dialplan dougnash Voxalot Support 2 08-14-2006 11:22 AM
dialplan in webcallback 310737 Voxalot Support 1 07-30-2006 07:18 AM
Dialplan Calling Not Working miles Voxalot Support 12 07-04-2006 06:13 AM
Dialplan Im lost... vaughnhenry Voxalot Support 2 06-09-2006 11:25 PM
Can't get Dialplan to route properly pmerrill Voxalot Support 3 06-04-2006 03:36 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:30 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.