Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot Support

Voxalot Support Support for the Voxalot service.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 03-17-2007, 09:19 PM   #1
kingfisher1111
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
kingfisher1111 is on a distinguished road
Default suggest me dial plan and outgoing

Hi friends,
I succesfully registered with Voxalot thru my pap2.. Thanks for martin..
Now I want to use free digits as incoming and voipcheap as outgoing and for tollfree numbers in US i want to use FWD..
Here is my dialplan
Priority Pattern Replacement Provider Active
1 _1800NXXXXXX *${EXTEN:3} Tollfree
30 _01131800. *${EXTEN:3} fwd
999 _1NXXNXXXXXX 00${EXTEN}

I am getting incoming from freedigitss.. and all the providers are registered in the providers list..
But when I dial outgoing it doesn't work...nothing works out when I dial outgoing...I cannot hear even a test call by pressing *500 or *600..
I use the default dialplan [x*][x*].
Any suggestions MARTIN ??
Thanks
Sarath
kingfisher1111 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 03-17-2007, 10:20 PM   #2
ctylor
 
ctylor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 296
Thanks: 94
Thanked 53 Times in 27 Posts
ctylor will become famous soon enough
Default

Try this PAP2 dial plan:

(*[56]00S0 |*xxx[x*]. |x |*xx |1[89]76x.! |1[79]00x.! |1[2-9]xx[2-9]xxxxxxS0 |011xx. )
ctylor is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 03-17-2007, 11:08 PM   #3
kingfisher1111
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 5
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
kingfisher1111 is on a distinguished road
Default

Hi Moderator this is not working... Please some one guide me..
When I press any number like 1 or 8 or * it hangs up
kingfisher1111 is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 03-18-2007, 01:33 AM   #4
maxalot
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Oz
Posts: 69
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
maxalot is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kingfisher1111 View Post
Hi Moderator this is not working... Please some one guide me..
When I press any number like 1 or 8 or * it hangs up
Do you mean as the first number entered ?
maxalot is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Voxalot and Sipura/ATA Tutorial: A Comprehensive Walkthrough ctylor Voxalot General 5 04-28-2010 12:52 AM
SPA3000 Dial Plan where Voxalot as a gateway peters Voxalot Support 4 05-08-2007 01:40 PM
Help With Dial Plans sfpatton Voxalot Support 2 12-26-2006 03:42 AM
Linksys spa3102 and Gateways.Help needed. blackrider Voxalot Support 2 10-21-2006 07:17 AM
Outgoing call to SIP account goes to my Voxalot voicemail kurun Voxalot Support 1 09-29-2006 03:20 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:19 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.