Click Here To Visit SIP Broker  

Go Back   Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums > Voxalot Forums > Voxalot General

Voxalot General Voxalot discussion, tips, tricks and suggestions. Talk about them here.

 
 
Reply
Thread Tools Display Modes
Unread 10-01-2008, 05:33 PM   #181
zoemcalister
Member
 
zoemcalister's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 49
Thanks: 4
Thanked 10 Times in 9 Posts
zoemcalister is on a distinguished road
Default

I can make eu.voxalot/Betamax calls again!
zoemcalister is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-02-2008, 07:24 AM   #182
suusdoggen
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 8
Thanks: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
suusdoggen is on a distinguished road
Default

Issue has been resolved. The eu.voxalot.com server isn't blocked anymore.
Thnx guys.

Regards,
K100
suusdoggen is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-07-2008, 08:04 PM   #183
technoboy
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: UK
Posts: 17
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
technoboy is on a distinguished road
Unhappy eu.voxalot.com still inoperative with JustVoip & MyNetFone

Quote:
Originally Posted by suusdoggen View Post
Issue has been resolved. The eu.voxalot.com server isn't blocked anymore.
Thnx guys.

Regards,
K100
It might have been resolved for you guys but not for me. JustVoip still doesn't work via eu.voxalot.com
Further with MyNetFone I can only receive incoming calls - none outgoing.
On enquiry MyNetFone say that they have made no changes.
I can operate JustVoip and MyNetFone perfectly well if I use them direct from an ATA but Voxalot is no go.
technoboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-08-2008, 06:57 AM   #184
twen
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 59
Thanks: 7
Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts
twen is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by suusdoggen View Post
Issue has been resolved. The eu.voxalot.com server isn't blocked anymore.
FYI, only on Monday Oct 6th, I could reach again eu.voxalot.com and SIPDiscount.

Thanks however for all the works !
twen is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-19-2008, 09:40 AM   #185
hawamahal
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
hawamahal is on a distinguished road
Default

It appears to be working with eu and us servers and not au.

Anybody else having similar issues.
hawamahal is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-20-2008, 08:39 AM   #186
martin
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,930
Thanks: 528
Thanked 646 Times in 340 Posts
martin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the rough
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hawamahal View Post
It appears to be working with eu and us servers and not au.

Anybody else having similar issues.
Hello members, is anyone able to confirm that Betamax services work (or don't work as the case may be) on the AU server as we don't have an account to test with?
__________________
Martin

Please post support questions on the forum. Do not send PMs unless requested.
martin is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 10-20-2008, 02:30 PM   #187
ataboy
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Greater London, UK
Posts: 198
Thanks: 36
Thanked 23 Times in 23 Posts
ataboy is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by martin View Post
Hello members, is anyone able to confirm that Betamax services work (or don't work as the case may be) on the AU server as we don't have an account to test with?
I just changed the proxy on my SPA3102 from eu to au and the calls failed (busy-type tone). When I switched back to eu everything was OK again.

I used Voipdiscount for the test.
ataboy is offline   Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ataboy For This Useful Post:
martin (10-21-2008)
Unread 10-22-2008, 01:55 PM   #188
hust
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 93
Thanks: 15
Thanked 24 Times in 16 Posts
hust is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by martin View Post
Hello members, is anyone able to confirm that Betamax services work (or don't work as the case may be) on the AU server as we don't have an account to test with?
Hi,Martin

Betamax has blocked Au server 3 months at least(Voipdiscount,Voipstunt).

Busy tone forever! from my SPA3102.

Thread #135( 07-21-2008) of this topic is my post about Betamax blocking Au server.

Last edited by hust; 10-22-2008 at 02:09 PM.
hust is offline   Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hust For This Useful Post:
martin (10-22-2008)
Unread 10-22-2008, 08:54 PM   #189
martin
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2,930
Thanks: 528
Thanked 646 Times in 340 Posts
martin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the roughmartin is a jewel in the rough
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hust View Post
Hi,Martin

Betamax has blocked Au server 3 months at least(Voipdiscount,Voipstunt).

Busy tone forever! from my SPA3102.

Thread #135( 07-21-2008) of this topic is my post about Betamax blocking Au server.
Thanks guys, I sent a message to Betamax asking the question.
__________________
Martin

Please post support questions on the forum. Do not send PMs unless requested.
martin is offline   Reply With Quote
Unread 11-09-2008, 05:55 AM   #190
hust
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 93
Thanks: 15
Thanked 24 Times in 16 Posts
hust is on a distinguished road
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by martin View Post
Thanks guys, I sent a message to Betamax asking the question.
Hi.

Just, i called a friend from my SPA3102 via Voxalot Au server(Betamax|Voipdiscount), it works fine.

Thank you,Voxalot!
hust is offline   Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to hust For This Useful Post:
martin (11-09-2008)
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Betamax / Fritz!Box / Voxalot mercator Voxalot Support 3 04-28-2007 04:44 PM
No busy tone with Betamax via Voxalot tomblandford Voxalot Support 5 04-18-2007 10:03 AM
How can I callforward with Betamax and Voxalot? cheteip Voxalot Support 5 03-21-2007 01:24 PM
Betamax and Voxalot: Voxalot Action Required mercator Voxalot Support 2 03-20-2007 08:58 PM
Per chi vuole sostenere la causa VoXaLot & PBXes contro Betamax eliafino Voxalot Supporto Italia 0 03-20-2007 10:13 AM


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:06 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.