Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   SIP Broker Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   SipBroker routing cache issue? (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=7483)

padboll 12-27-2011 07:00 PM

SipBroker routing cache issue?
 
Hello,
I have an issue with one (of several) account: I changed my SIP URI (due to provider change) but SipBroker still seems to route toward old SIP URI (Voxalot iNum xxx662).

I changed this 2 days ago, and 2 days seem long for a cache of that kind!
Could someone from SipBroker/Voxalot take a look?

Account 326856. The new (current) URI is a dynamic IP (DynDNS) but my calls are still routed to my old Voxalot iNum.

Thanks in advance.

padboll 12-29-2011 07:54 PM

Ok, it works now. (Problem solved without configuration change... Maybe a confirlmation that's related to a cache issue.)

Please discard check, thanks!


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:03 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.