Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Voxalot's INUM not working ? (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=4163)

TheFug 07-09-2009 12:38 PM

Voxalot's INUM not working ?
 
For me, INUM via Voxalot is not working, (but ENUM does)
With other providers like Callcentric or HuizenWireless it works perfect !
What's the problem ?

carlosalbffgomes 07-09-2009 04:23 PM

iNum is working...!
 
As far as I can tell you, iNum is working through Voxalot (I'm using EU cluster).
I've just dialled the iNum echo test number (+883510000000091) from Voxalot and to Voxalot from Gizmo. All calls worked OK.
You should check your setup to see if all configurations are OK. Please read carefully http://forum.voxalot.com/voxalot-sup...nectivity.html.
Regards.

boatman 07-09-2009 04:27 PM

Voxalot's default dial plan is not compatible with outbound inum calling. See this link.


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:48 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.