Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Nonoh with voxalot (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=2148)

Helio58 08-20-2007 09:00 PM

Nonoh with voxalot
 
Hi,
Have anyone try to use Nonoh with voxalot?

If yes please share the sip settings

Regards
Helio

foneboxx 08-22-2007 05:29 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Helio58 (Post 11901)
Hi,
Have anyone try to use Nonoh with voxalot?

If yes please share the sip settings

Regards
Helio

Nice question...saw on other posts on the internet that nonoh was not sip based...Anyone had to test this? did you get results with voxalot? Thanx!

Helio58 08-23-2007 01:25 AM

Hi,
I have try with X-lite and this settings:

myservername:~ # host connectionserver.nonoh.net
connectionserver.nonoh.net is a nickname for connectionserver.po0.nonoh.net
connectionserver.po0.nonoh.net has address 80.239.235.192
connectionserver.po0.nonoh.net has address 80.239.235.195
connectionserver.po0.nonoh.net has address 194.120.0.193
connectionserver.po0.nonoh.net has address 194.120.0.196
connectionserver.po0.nonoh.net has address 194.221.62.194
connectionserver.po0.nonoh.net has address 194.221.62.197

I could register as a user in x-lite but was unable to call.
Got the "The person you try to call is unavailable"

Found host namn on:Neue Betamax NONOH(so keine JAJAH!), SIP? - IP-Phone-Forum

Helio

foneboxx 08-23-2007 06:28 AM

yeh, found those too...But got the same issue.
Strange this looks like a SIP based product, registering but unable to dial out...
Anyone faced this?
@Helio: Thanx

191727 08-23-2007 10:06 AM

nonoh is not supporting SIP protocoll. :(
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by foneboxx (Post 11977)
yeh, found those too...But got the same issue.
Strange this looks like a SIP based product, registering but unable to dial out...
Anyone faced this?
@Helio: Thanx


i got the same result. btw, i contacted nonoh concering SIP and got reply from them that nonoh is not supporting SIP protocoll. :(

foneboxx 08-23-2007 10:56 AM

Thanx 191727. Saw something like that on a post (sorry can't remember where i saw it) regardint JustVoip too.someone said that he used the accounts via akind of forwarding system between two betamax accounts with JustVoip as a bridge...Could be a solution.Let's try this.;)

scqo 08-31-2007 12:51 AM

An Idea
 
I have an Idea !

When 12voip and voipwise try to connect internet I watched them.And they are try to connect on port 80.My idea is If you are able to register but unable to call Why you change udp ports from 5060 to 80.

Maybe server will think you are a pc client and let you call, What do you say ?


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:20 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.