Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Stanaphone with Voxalot ? (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=1197)

MET 03-10-2007 06:01 PM

Stanaphone with Voxalot ?
 
Hello to all of you

Just joined the community and tried to use Stanaphone via Voxalot, but no luck. The provider list indicates Stanaphone registered and my client also indicates to be registered to Voxalot. However I'm unable to perform or receive calls this way. Has some one else the same problem? Is Stanaphone really blocking Voxalot?

Regards MET

Ron 03-10-2007 11:13 PM

I've used Stanaphone through VoXaLot for a long time. I'm not aware of any problems with it. A test call a few moments ago worked fine.

Ron

MET 03-11-2007 08:16 AM

Hi Ron

Sorry, I only realised later that the problem has probably nothing to do with Stanaphone. The problem seems rather to be this one.

usera 03-21-2007 01:34 PM

actually i've been experiencing problems with stanaphone. it use to work fine but recently it doesn't seem to work well or not at all.

example 1. it rings till I pick up and than I get a dialtone
example 2. it doesn't ring at all and the other caller gets an error.

My other providers are fine and my pap2 is working ok.


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:06 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.