Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   can't make call (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=4557)

sionghua 11-12-2009 09:02 AM

can't make call
 
I am a premium user, my VSP register successfully in voxalot, and my ata register successfully with voxalot. However whenever I make a call I get busy tone. What's wrong?

sionghua 11-12-2009 09:36 AM

fixed by changing the sip proxy from au.voxalot.com to us.voxalot.com Is the au one not working anymore.

hddlab 11-12-2009 09:49 AM

au.voxalot is working.
To know what Proxy is working and what is better for you, if you are using windows, juts use the command cmd to go to dos and the do a ping to the proxy and with this you will be able to see if it is working and what is the ms it.

sionghua 11-12-2009 09:52 AM

I checked the wiki and found that it has to be us voxalot, so I change over and it works. Anyone using Linksys SPA2102 and au voxalot?

martin 11-13-2009 09:52 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sionghua (Post 25781)
fixed by changing the sip proxy from au.voxalot.com to us.voxalot.com Is the au one not working anymore.

Please validate if AU is now working for you.

sionghua 11-13-2009 10:44 AM

yes au is now working. I think it happened before and that's why I paid but never used it for a few months.


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.