Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Do I still need.... (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=20)

dennisd345 03-16-2006 02:04 PM

Do I still need....
 
Do I still need sipbroker in my dial plan? In my mind Voxalot provides all the services that sipbroker does.

Thanks

DracoFelis 03-17-2006 01:45 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by dennisd345
Do I still need sipbroker in my dial plan? In my mind Voxalot provides all the services that sipbroker does.

Since Voxalot will let you dial all SIP Broker locations, you could just setup your adapter with Voxalot, and skip the SIP Broker dialing plan. Of course, there is no harm in having both present, but Voxalot should be able to handle it all for you.


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:51 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.