Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   New dial plans doesnt work (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=7144)

mahyou 12-07-2010 12:33 AM

New dial plans doesnt work
 
I can not add new dial plans to my account . I can see new rules in call records but I just receive busy tone. changing provider doesn't affect.
As a test I created a rule with lower priority (smaller line number) and just copied one of existing lines but new line doesn't work.
would you please investigate it? thanks

voxalothelp 12-07-2010 07:57 AM

Changing provider is impossible
 
yes, like this problem happened for me. When you change a provider, you can see result in control panel but in server nothing happens.:(

halife 12-08-2010 02:17 PM

New Voice Service Provider doesn't work.
New dial plans doesn't work.
Password changes doesn't work new password on ATA device but new password work on voxalot.com internet site.

halife 12-09-2010 04:43 PM

http://forum.voxalot.com/voxalot-sup...g-ignored.html

Windstorm 12-17-2010 09:52 PM

halife you refrer to an older similar issue:
Quote:

Originally Posted by martin (Post 24322)
I suspect the problems were due to a database replication problem that was fixed over the weekend. Thanks for bring this matter to our attention.

Any idea when this issue is solved?

mattfromabove 12-17-2010 10:27 PM

i wonder why there is ALWAYS something with Voxalot or sipBroker...

Windstorm 12-18-2010 01:32 PM

This problem is already lasting for at least 11 days. Why the administrators ignoring this issue?

Dear Martin or an other admin, can you say when you think this problem is solved?
It's a frustrating error, but luckely the service still works with the settings from 1 december.

Corbu' 01-03-2011 03:13 AM

I can't test right now, but is it fixed yet? I'd like to buy credit with a new provider but it doesn't make any sense if I can't add it to the dial plans.

martin 01-03-2011 11:04 AM

This problem was resolved last month.

majo 01-04-2011 09:00 PM

New provider does not work
 
Hi,
I have added a new provider but is not working. I always get busy signal with this provider.

my new provider is VoipAlot | CHEAPEST VOIP PROVIDER

I have tested with smart dial plan & directly selecting provider in web call back, but result is same busy tone.

Regards.

majo


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:55 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.