Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot General (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=14)
-   -   Registering Voxalot as a trunk in PBXes (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=7376)

ataboy 07-27-2011 02:58 PM

Registering Voxalot as a trunk in PBXes
 
I just tried to edit the Voxalot trunk that I have registered in PBXes and got an error message that for security reasons I need to have a paid account (I have a free PBXes account). Then it deleted my Voxalot trunk!

Is this a new issue? I've searched but can't find any reference to it in either this forum or on PBXes'.

jozef 07-27-2011 09:53 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by ataboy (Post 34292)
I just tried to edit the Voxalot trunk that I have registered in PBXes and got an error message that for security reasons I need to have a paid account (I have a free PBXes account). Then it deleted my Voxalot trunk!

Is this a new issue? I've searched but can't find any reference to it in either this forum or on PBXes'.

I have tried to register Voxalot trunk and it was deleted as well.
I do not think there is a new issue. It looks like a new security policy of PBXes.
I checked my friend's account with Voxalot trunk for outgoing calls only, it work fine.

ataboy 07-28-2011 03:10 PM

Thanks Josef. I wish I'd left well alone as it was working well until I tried to adjust it. Ah well, c'est la vie!


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:46 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.