Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Can't dial out from EU voxalot server (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=4045)

majo 05-23-2009 09:53 PM

Can't dial out from EU voxalot server
 
Hi,
I have configured my ATA & Eyebeam softphone to connect EU server, but device detail page in online voxalot show me that my ATA is connected to AU server & my Eyebeam softphone is connected to US server. This shows that there is some problem with EU server. Or may be I am wrong & it is just load balancing. But actuell problem is that I can't dialout using voxalot.

23-05-2009 22:38:16 eyeBeam release 3007n stamp 17816 sip:*010xxxxxx@202.60.88.238:5060
23-05-2009 21:48:57 AVM FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN 7141 (UI) 40.04.70 (Feb 18 2009) sip:*010xxxxxx@64.34.163.35:5060

I have tried to call *010XXXXXX & 88351004XXXXXX but either way I don't get any call. If more users have this problem on EU server then may be some one alert voxalot by pressing Red button.

Regards.

Majo

carlosalbffgomes 05-24-2009 09:02 AM

Registered with EU server and no problems dialling out.
Also I've not noticed any trouble but I'm using DNS SRV.

majo 05-24-2009 11:23 AM

Hi,
I also noticed dialing out is working fine. EU server is up, even then my softphone is connecting to AU server instead of EU server.

Regards.

majo


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:02 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.