Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   SIP Broker Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=9)
-   -   Dutch Budgetphone provider : change of server adress ! (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=3953)

TheFug 04-09-2009 11:16 PM

Dutch Budgetphone provider : change of server adress !
 
Discoverded that peering through Sipbroker to Budgetphone doesn't work anymore ! (doesn'have to be the case, but could be so)
And this is because they changed to a new server : sip1.budgetphone.nl
accounts still on the old server : budgetphone.nl will have no problem...yet
but after April 15th, all acoounts should be transferred to the new server !

sip1.budgetphone.nl

See Budgetphone forum for further details.

TheFug 05-09-2009 01:48 PM

I understand many users are still on the old server, because the switch over is done slowly.
So keep in mind, when you get your new account, Sipbroker will not work,
because of the new domain part: sip1.budgetphone.nl
(Sipbroker uses still the old server address)
which is also effective if you use your Budgetphone sip-uri anywhere in a setup,
like with Voxalot.

TheFug 06-08-2009 06:19 PM

Everything works again.


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:16 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.