Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   SPA to Voxalot REDIRects? (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=1405)

martin 04-19-2007 09:44 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Tslam (Post 7975)
Yep I thought you'd say that - you reached a similar conclusion in the recent "Voxalot not working with PBXes" thread.

Tslam we do understand your frustration, however it is very difficult to diagnose this sort of problem without having full visibility of the client side setup.

Part of the premium launch will include a support framework that will enable us to provide personalized levels of support.

Right now, our resources are spread thin working on new features and the aforementioned support infrastructure.

We hope you understand.

Tslam 05-05-2007 10:35 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by martin (Post 7995)
the premium launch will include a support framework that will enable us to provide personalized levels of support

In my opinion this could be a mistake. A global mistake. Think about it.

mohnashaat 11-17-2009 08:25 PM

Tslam

i tried the same cfwd, and it seems voxalot do not support it, u can do it with selected dial plans in the pst-to-voip settings


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:44 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.