Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot Support (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=4)
-   -   Dial Plan test field location (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=2154)

kurun 08-22-2007 04:32 AM

Dial Plan test field location
 
Would it be possible to move the Dial Plan test field to a space close to the top of the Smart Calls screen (or have a test field at both ends of the screen when you reach a certain number of entries)?

I have a fairly long dial plan, and every time I test a number, I have to scroll down "x" screen fulls to check the outcome. This is aggravated with the new format that has quite a bit more space between the dial plan entries.

Thanks

affinity 08-22-2007 01:02 PM

It annoys me a little too, I just press <ctrl><end> to see the result. It would be really neat if the rule that caused result was highlighted too.

130166 08-22-2007 01:18 PM

. . . or write the prioritynumber too in results.


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:11 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.