Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums

Voxalot / SIP Broker Support Forums (http://forum.sipbroker.com/index.php)
-   Voxalot General (http://forum.sipbroker.com/forumdisplay.php?f=14)
-   -   Official - Betamax and Voxalot Interoperability (http://forum.sipbroker.com/showthread.php?t=1380)

ataboy 11-18-2008 01:33 PM

Yesterday I found I couldn't make a successful call over Voipdiscount, either through Voxalot or directly from my ATA. I experimented and found that they have suddenly become strict about requiring country codes to be dialled, even for local and in-country calls.

I have amended my Voxalot dial plans to insert the relevant characters, and I thought I would post this in case anyone else has similar problems. I don't know if this applies to other Betamax networks.

snvv 11-28-2008 03:10 PM

Hello
Again, I get a FUP exceeded when I call from any betamax clone.
Is that a general issue or it is jusm me?
Thank you

jozef 11-30-2008 01:49 AM

Hi,

I use EU server and Poivy. Calls to Poland and Sweden are FREE.


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:19 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.